Privacy and Cookies Policy

SAVV S.r.l. undertakes to safeguard the privacy of visitors to its website. The purpose of this policy, provided pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (the Personal Data Protection Code, in conformity with the essential requirements and other relevant provisions of directive 2002/58/EC), Italian Legislative Decree 69/2012 (Amendments to Personal Data Protection Code, in conformity with the essential requirements and other relevant provisions of directive 2009/136/EC) and the decision of the Italian Data Protection Authority no. 229/2014 concerning the use of technical and analytics cookies and the use of profiling cookies, is to describe the means by which the website www.savv.it (the "Site") is managed as regards the processing of the personal data of visitors consulting the Site and the inside pages accessible via the hypertext links ("Links") contained on the Site and those of visitors using its services ("Users"). Any third party websites which may be consulted by Users via links are subject to the privacy policy of the provider of the relative third party site. Users are requested to read those documents before navigating on third party websites.

DATA CONTROLLER

Identifiable personal data may be processed on visiting the Site. The data controller is the following company (the "Company")

SAVV S.r.l., Via Palli, 2, 27053 LUNGAVILLA (PV) - Italy

in the person of its legal representative.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING
Consultation of the Site's public pages

Users are not required to provide any personal data if they want to consult the Site's public pages.

Data connected with the services available on the Site

It may be necessary to collect and process certain User information in order to access certain of the functions to be used on the Site (for example the Guest Zone, the Partner Area or other sections for registered Users). Providing the data which are indicated as obligatory on registration (or in any other circumstances when the User is required to provide data) is necessary in order to use these services and refusal to do so will make it objectively impossible to provide the services available via the Site. Such data will only be processed for providing the services available via the Site and will not be communicated to third parties, other than to those entities entitled by law to have access to such information (such as the competent authorities). An updated list of these entities may be obtained from the Company on request. In no case will the data that are collected be transferred to third parties for their own uses; it is agreed that in the event of any extraordinary corporate operations (e.g. the sale or leasing of a business) the data may be transferred or provided to third party purchasers/lessees or those entitled to receive such. The data will not be disseminated.

Contact data

Any contact with the Company and the optional, explicit and spontaneous dispatch of electronic or traditional mail messages to the addresses stated on this Site will lead to the subsequent acquisition of the sender's email address, other addresses or telephone number required for replying to requests, together with any other personal data that may be included in these communications. Users are free not to provide their personal data but failure to do so may lead to the impossibility to obtain the service they have requested. These data will only be used to follow up User requests and will only be communicated to third parties if this is necessary for such purpose. Data will not be disseminated. Data are only kept for the time strictly necessary for providing Users with the services requested.

Navigation data

As part of normal operations the computer systems and software procedures set up to enable this Site to work acquire personal data that are implicitly transmitted in the use of internet communications protocols. These are data relating to computer traffic which by their nature cannot immediately be associated with identified data subjects but which through processing or association with data held by third parties could make it possible to identify the Users of or visitors to the Site (e.g. IP addresses). These data are only used for statistical purposes regarding Site visits or to check that the Site is working properly. These data are only stored by SAVV S.r.l. for the period strictly necessary and in any case in compliance with the current provisions of laws and regulations on the subject.

Sensitive data

Pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (section 4) a sensitive data is any data that can disclose a person's racial origin or ethnicity, religious or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, trade unions and/or associations, health or sex life. The website www.savv.it does not process any sensitive data.

Cookies

What cookies are

Cookies are small strings of text that the sites visited by Users send to their terminals, where they are memorized in order to be subsequently retransmitted on the User's next visit to same or other sites. The purpose of cookies depends on the sites on which they are installed; they may be used for computer authentication, session monitoring or memorizing specific information concerning the Users that access the server. Cookies can sometimes be used to track how visitors get to and interact with websites and their preferences. Cookies may be persistent or have an expiration time which goes from single session to several months.

Type of cookies

There are cookies which do not need the prior consent of the User for their installation on his terminal and cookies which need the prior consent of the User for their installation on his terminal. "Essential technical cookies" - These cookies are strictly necessary for ensuring the technical functioning of the Site and enable the User to be swiftly identified. There is no need to provide express consent for these cookies as they are essential for providing the User with the services requested. Short notice on website pages is not required. "Functional technical cookies" - These cookies are not essential but enable various helpful features on the Site. For example, these cookies may be used to remember the preferences that you selected on a previous visit, such as, country/language/currency, and the presentation of our website (for instance, layout, font size, colours, etc), so you do not have to tell us again on next visit. There is no need to provide express consent for these cookies. Short notice on website pages is not required. "First party analytics cookies" - These are analytics cookies set by the data controller (or any of its processors) operating the website visited by the user for analyzing accesses and visits, solely for statistical purposes, by collecting data in aggregated form. There is no need to provide express consent for these cookies. Short notice on website pages is not required. "Anonimized third party analytics cookies" - These are analytics cookies set by data controllers that do not operate the website currently visited by the user and have access to collected data (IP addresses) in aggregated form only. There is no need to provide express consent for these cookies. Short notice on website pages is not required. "Non anonimized third party analytics cookies" - These are analytics cookies set by data controllers that do not operate the website currently visited by the user and may have access to collected data (IP addresses) in intelligible form. User's express consent, short notice on website pages and notification to Italian Data Protection Authority are required. "First party profiling cookies" - These are cookies set by the data controller (or any of its processors) operating the website for delivering advertisements that are more relevant to the User who visited the website and his interests. User's express consent, short notice on website pages and notification to Italian Data Protection Authority are required. "Third party profiling cookies" - These are cookies set by data controllers that do not operate the website currently visited by the User for delivering advertisements that are more relevant to the User and his interests. User's express consent and short notice on website pages are required. Instead, there is no need to notify these cookies to Italian Data Protection Authority.

Cookies used on this Site

PHPSESSID, essential technical cookie installed by savv.it to store a unique identifier for your session. This cookie is active only for the duration of the single User-session. Cookiebanner-accepted, essential technical cookie installed by savv.it to record the user's consent to the use of cookies on the website and to prevent the cookie notification appears again. This cookie is persistent. To manage/deactivate/delete this cookie follow the procedures set out in the browser being used (see below). Utma, utmb, utmc, utmt, utmz, analytics cookies set by savv.it and used by means of Google Analytics to measure user-interactions on website. See below for further information on Google Analytics and how it uses cookies. Conversion, third party analytics cookie used by the Conversion Tracking feature of Google Adwords. See below for further information on Google Adwords and how it uses cookies.

Deactivation of cookies

Users may always request that cookies be deactivated by changing the settings of their browser. The following links may be useful to Users for identifying how to deactivate the cookies in their browsers: Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, Safari web and iOS. Users can easily cancel all the cookies installed in the cookies folder by following the procedures set out in the browser being used. If the cookies on a User's computer are deactivated, the User may not be able to access certain sections of the Site.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ( "Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to help analyze how users use the Site. The information generated by the cookies about your use of the Site (including your anonymized IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to track your use of the Site, compiling reports on Site activity and providing other services relating to Site activity and internet usage. For further information on Google Analytics please refer to the Google Analytics Privacy Policy. For specific information on Google Analytics cookies (description and expiration time) please refer to this link. To prevent your data from being used by Google Analytics use the opt-out browser add-on available at this link.

Google Adwords

This Site uses the conversion tracking feature of Google Adwords, an advertising and behavioral targeting service provided by Google Inc. ( "Google"). To measure conversions with Google Adwords a conversion tracking cookie is installed when users click on a SAVV S.r.l. Ad shown by Google. When clicking on one of our ads and accessing one of our pages with the tracking code (and the cookie has not expired) the conversion is recorded. Through the conversion tracking cookie, SAVV S.r.l. can get the total number of conversions and analyze the effectiveness of ads. The conversion tracking cookies are not used to identify users. Users can deactivate the conversion tracking cookies of Google Adwords by following the procedures set out in the browser being used. For further information on Google Adwords please refer to the Google Privacy Policy. For specific information on Google Adwords cookies please refer to this link. Follow this link to manage or deactivate Google ads.

PLACE WHERE DATA ARE PROCESSED AND MEANS OF PROCESSING

Processing relating to the services provided directly by SAVV S.r.l. through the Site is carried out by automated means by data processing staff working at the Company's offices; the data are stored on the servers of our hosting services provider (Aruba S.p.A.).

DATA SECURITY

The Site is regularly checked to see whether there have been any breaches of security and to ensure that all the data collected are protected against access by anyone intending to view such information without authorization. SAVV S.r.l. abides by the security measures required by applicable laws and regulations and implements any other provisions that may be needed to enable it to comply with the latest criteria, to ensure and guarantee the confidentiality of the User's personal data and, to the extent possible, to reduce to a minimum the risks arising from unauthorized access and the removal or loss of, or damage to, the User's personal data. It should nevertheless be pointed out that by using the internet the risk of unlawful access cannot be fully excluded, and that it is therefore impossible to fully guarantee the security of the data.

USERS' RIGHTS

The User is at all times entitled to exercise his or her rights pursuant to section 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (reproduced in full below). In order to exercise these rights, the User should contact SAVV S.r.l. at the address stated below, by fax at +39.0383.371024 or by telephone at +39.0383.371100.

SECTION 7 OF ITALIAN LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/2003 - RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

A data subject shall have the right to be informed a) of the source of the personal data, b) of the purposes and methods of the processing, c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means, d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2), e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State's territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

A data subject shall have the right to obtain a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data, b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed, c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection, b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

HOW TO CONTACT US

Requests should be sent to SAVV S.r.l. Via Palli,2 27053 Lungavilla (PV), ITALY Tel. +39.0383.371100, Fax +39.0383.371024.